Join us on facebook   Follow us on Twitter   Youtube subscribe   Instagram  

Volunteer/Donor Support

January 2015 to December 2015

*Camp Fontanelle has been richly blessed by the support of the following individuals and groups. The support of these folks and their families who allow time for sacrificial service makes the often life-changing experience at Camp Fontanelle possible for so many kids. Thank you. Support for Camp Fontanelle has many flavors from leadership to staff to volunteers to philanthropists. Many prayer warriors who are so vital to the success of Camp Fontanelle are not recognized below. Again, thank you for believing and acting on your beliefs in helping to make disciples of Christ.  Though the attempt to recognize the folks below cannot compare to that which was given, each name represents support towards making disciples.  A special thanks also goes to those churches and families who entrust the safety and wellbeing of their kids to Camp Fontanelle.  Our hope is that your kids have a bigger spark to light fires upon their return home.  Camp Fontanelle asks for forgiveness and extends apologies to those who have given to Camp Fontanelle, but whose names have been inadvertently left off the list below.  Often individuals come in groups to volunteer at the BBQ or a work retreat and so for example often a UM Women or UM Church is recognized vs. the actual individuals.  Please contact Trent Meyer at Camp Fontanelle if you have given of yourself in some way in 2015 and your name will be added to the Wall of Fame at Camp Fontanelle. 

Camp Fontanelle Wall of Fame - January 2015 to December 2015
Thank you again for your support
Acklie, Gene Adkins, Kathy Anderson, Roy Anderson, Donald Anderson, Jean
Anderson, Hannah Anderson, Glenda Andreasen, Brian Andrews, Norma Jean Anzalone, Troy
Armold, Bill Arthur, Faye Ashby, Lynn Bailey, Nicki Baird, Larry
Ballard, George Ballard, Anne Barkhaus, Mandy Barks, Laura Barnhart, Don
Barry, Mary Ann Barton, Sandra Bash, JoEllen Beaton, Jordan Beeson, Lena
Beilke, Nancy Bell, Robert Bell, Dusty Bentzinger, Caitlin Berg, Jim
Bergman, Regina Bergman, Howard Bergman, Derek Bergmeier, Sebrina Bevington, Gail
Boilesen, Bernice Bontrager, Gerald Booth, Darla Bostwick, Aaron Bostwick, Dawn
Boyer, Shirley Boyer, Jeff Bradway, Louis Brady, Marlene Brandl, Debbie
Brandt, Scott Brookshire Sherer Simpson, Ann Bruegman, Paula Jean Burns, Karen Butler, Gail
Callahan, Gerry Canaday, Julian Cardey, Ron Cardey, Amanda Carlson, Tom
Carlson, Larry Carlson, Eric Carlson, Rourke Carlson, Gary Carmichael, Shelley
Carpenter, Shirley Case, James Cheney, Marilyn Chesnut, Michelle Chevrolet-Fremont, Inc., Sid Dillon
Christensen, Jeannine Chvatal, Ray Clark, Marilyn Clark, April Clausen, Susan
Clay, Lance Claybaugh, Julie Coke, Barbara Cook, Jordan Cooke, Rachel
Cox, Brandon Coziahr, Nancy Crook, Al Croom, Ron Croson, Elizabeth
Curley, Dick Dabill, Jenell Dallmann, Mary Davids, Steve Davids, Kathy
Davis, Eldon Davis, Stuart DeBord, Tammy Decker, Mark DeLong, Wendy
Devlin, Cheryl Dibbern, Derek Dolezal, Allison Doughty, Michelle Douglas, Linda
Dudzinski, Walt Durham Family Foundation, Debby Dutton, Suzann Ebaugh, James Ebisch, Paul
Eichmeier, Alice Elijah, Charles Endowment Fund, Camp Riverside Endowment Fund, J. Paul & E. McIntosh Faltin, Gary
Faltin, Larry Farley, Jackie Ferdig, Lynn Finkner, Lois Fitzke, Brent
Fitzke, Laura Flanagan, Dan Fleming, Randy Ford, Eric Foundation, Blair Area Community
Foust, Deb Fowler, Don Fowler, Matt Fowler, Sarah Fowler, Pat
Francis, Anna Frank, Betty Freitag, Deanna Fricke, Joann Garwood, Braden
Garwood, Lyz Gatewood, Faith Gatzemeyer, Donna Gause, Steve Gichuru, Jesse
Godfrey, Patrick Goldsberry, Bev Goodman, Mason Goodwin, Geri Grabb, Steve
Graham, Wayne Green, Walter Griess, Brad Gustin, Charlene Hanke, Trudy
Hansen, Lisa Hansen, Jim Hansen, Karen Hansen, Sandra Hansen, Larry
Harder, Claude Harmon, Eleanor Harper, Melvin Harris, Ron Hartman, Doug
Hartman, Jill Heckens, Doug Heckens, Vi Hendriksen, Dick Heuertz, Casandra
Heuertz, Michael Higgins, Eunice Higgins, Warren Hilgenkamp, Rusty Hill, Rose
Hipnar, Tonya Holbrook, Pearl Holstein, Everett Holstine, Rhoda Houser, Donavan
Howland, Linda Hoy, Denton Hoyt, Josey Hudson, Mike Hullinger, Lori
Hunter, Mary Hutton, Karen Hynek, Conrad CJ Hynek, Dexter Jacobson, LuAnn
Jacobson, Brad Janovec, Ross Janovec, Jamie Johnson, Aaron Johnson, Rose
Johnson, Jane Johnson, LeRoy Kallesen, Douglas Katt, Phil Katt, Marilyn
Kaufmann, Pete Kaufmann, Nicholas Kaup, Marcia Kay, Gene Kaye-Skinner, Nancy
Kellogg, Chris Kellogg, Mary Kemp, Derek Kempkes, Ardi Kenyon, Eric
Kessler, Lanny Kessler, Geri Kiel, Arlin Kiel, Sue King, Diane
King, Justin Kinnison, Chuck Knapp, John Kovar, Edward Kovar, Flo
Kreitman, Melvin Kreitman, Lois Kruger, Jana Kruse, Lowen Kruse, Ruth
Kubicka, Jonathan Kuhlmann, Joseph Kyker, John Laing, Kathryn Laing, Emily
Lambert, Chelsea Lang, Russell Langendorfer, Darla Larsen, Rose Larson, Janet
Larson, Kim Lehman, Joan Lienemann, Faith Linafelter, Leonard Lindenmuth, Lorie
Lingenfelter, Cheryl Lozier, Sandy Luebker, Leonard Luetchens, Mel Madson, Justin
Magnuson, Clarice Major, Ken Malmberg, William Malmberg, Jeanenne Mantler, Ed
Martin, Carol Martindale, Brad Martinez, Dan Maul, Madeline McChesney, Larry
McGregor, Dorothy McKeever, Ronald McLain, Charles McLain, Linda Medical Center, Fremont Health
Meier, Majorie Memorial, Marvin Neubauer Memorial Scholarship Fund, Debbie Nelson Mengedoht, Jim Meyer, Trent
Meyer, Marlys Meyer, Thorin Meyer, Dan Millard, Scott Miller, Jim
Milligan, Bev Mitzelfelt, Chad Morgan, Jackie Morgan, Marv Morris, Nick
Morton, Tyler Mowry, Teresha Mueller, Angie Nebraska TTT, Chapter 1 Neesen, Eveline
Nelsen, Leighanne Nelson, Natalie Nelson, Randall Nelson, Ila Nielsen, Jerry
Niemann, Roger NOMADS, NOMADS Nordaker, Craig Ochsner, Norman O'Dell, Dave
O'Dell, Jack Oerman, Larry Olcott, Caitlin Olson, Dale Olson, Vern
Orduna, Johnice Ortmeier, Ric Ott, Linda Palmer, Myrna Palmer, Jayne
Pancharoen, Jean Park, Loren Parrish, Valeri Pastors Christmas Gifts, Pastors Christmas Gifts Pearson, Rich
Peterson, Gary Peterson, Janet Pizzimeti, Michelle Plahn, Rick Plahn, Connie
Plettner, Alice Porter, Marjorie Porter, Ethan Post, John Preston, Gayle
Purintun, Doug Rahfeldt, Juli Rainey, Molly Rathbun, Joel Reckling, Larry
Rector, Donna Reed, Greg Reeson, Christy Reiger, Kara Reimer, Renee
Repair, William Richart, Fred Richart, Carol Riddle, Linda Ridgeley St. John's Church, Women Of The ELCA
Riecken, Dianne Riecken, Nancy Ritter, Bill Roberts, Kristine Robotham, Mary
Rob-See-Co, Rob-See-Co Sand & Gravel, Lyman-Richey Sandall, Brian Sandall, Delores Sanders, Susan
Scaia, Lois Schmoll, Henry Schmoll, Barb Schoen, Ken Schoen, Lyle
Schoen Petersen, Mary Schoeneck, Brandie Schondelmeyer, Apryle Schwanke, Lynn Schwanke, Julie
Seaver, Laroy Seiser, Lyn Seth, George Seyl, Dale Shafer, Rebecca
Shaw, Sara Sheffy, Karla Siebels, Jeff Siebels, Marcia Siebert, El
Skrdla, Betty Sloat-Delley, Phil Smith, Terry Soft Water & Conditioning INC, Stromsburg Sorensen, Robert
Sorensen, Sebastian Stanek, Alan Steinacher, Derek Stewart, Cindi Stoner, Dalton
Straube, Julie Strawn, Ron Stumpe, Vernice Surrena, Braden Sutphin, Jenny
Swarthout, Arthur Taylor, Mike Taylor, Bennett Thacker - Schleinat, Jessica Theiler, Frank
Theophilus, Dave Theophilus, Karol Thomsen, Beverly Timm, Cheryl Toebben, Karen
Tooker, Jerry Trumble, Bette Trumble, Dwight Tucker, Sarah Jane Tweedy, Matt
Tweedy, Bridget Uehling, Russ Uehling, Joyce Uhing, Alisa UM Church, Hooper Faith
UM Church, Lincoln South Gate UM Church, Columbus UM Church, Madison UM Church, Norfolk First UM Church, Bellevue St. James
UM Church, Elkhorn Hills UM Church, Gretna UM Church, Omaha TRI Community UM Church, Omaha Rockbrook UM Church, Omaha St. Andrew's
UM Church, Waterloo UM Church, Waco UM Men, South Sioux City UM Men, Bellevue St. James UM Men, Columbus
UM Men, Papillion St. Paul's UM Men, Great Plains UM Women, Plainview UM Women, Rising City UM Women, Nebraska City First
UM Women, Wisner UM Women, Oakland UM Women, Blair UM Women, Fremont First UM Women, Osmond
UM Women, Wayne UM Women, Laurel UM Women, Albion UM Women, Cheney UM Women, Nehawka
UM Women, Plattsmouth UM Women, South Sioux City UM Women, Omaha Maplewood UM Women, Ralston UMC, Bethany Circle Papillion
UMC, Falls City Parish Circle UMC, St. Andrew's Prayer Shawl Grou UMC, Waterloo Bag Ladies UMC, Columbus First Grow Men UMC Evening Guild, West Point Trinity
UMC Harmony Circle, St. Andrew's UM United Faith Com. Church, Valley Women United Methodist Church, Bloomfield Christ United Methodist Church, Bradshaw United Methodist Church, Laurel
United Methodist Church, Meadow Grove United Methodist Church, Ainsworth Van Horn, Kent Van Horn, Jane Van Horn, Sarah
Vaughn, Mary Venegas, Lucas Verbeek, Gerald Vogt, Tom Vogt, Gina
Von Heim, Janice Wallace, Melinda Walter, Mae Walter, Roy Waring, F.
Warner, Janet Weisz, Helen Wellensiek, Gordon Wells, Tammy Wesley, Tanner
Westergaard, Dennis Whitmore, Marcia Wilke, Clyde Wilke, Janice Wilkins, Meagan
Williams, Bob Williams, Rayetta Williby, Nancy Willnerd, Garry Wilson, Priscilla
Woelm, Gary Woelm, Kathy Wollberg, Jessica Wrage, Jean Wulf, Celeste
Wynn, Robert Yanike, Robert Yanike, Janet Young, Nevaeh Youth Foundation, Arlington
Zimmerman, Mike Zimmerman, Diane Zoubek, Don    
Go to top